Baru SIGNAL FIRE AI 9 AUTOMATIC OPTICAL FIBER FUSION SPLICER

SIGNAL FIRE AI 9 AUTOMATIC OPTICAL FIBER FUSION SPLICER

stok kosong

Rp 14.800.000,00

: OEM92570

KondisiBeratStokDilihat
Baru 8.5 kg 3 pcs 85 kali

Baru

Key features
  • - 6 motors for fiber positioning,
  • - core alignment or cladding alignment options,
  • - AUTO mode option,
  • - x300 magnification factor,
  • - quad-core processor providing fast response times,
  • - splicing time from 5 seconds,
  • - quick sleeve heating period (15 s for 40 mm sleeve),
  • - configuration with dedicated smartphone app (Android/iOS),
  • - the app can create operation reports (export to xls),
  • - large (5.1'') display with adjustable brightness,
  • - metal casing underneath covered with rubber layer,
  • - high-capacity exchangeable battery (7800 mAh, ca. 200 splicing and heating operations),
  • - battery charging time: ca 3.5 h,
  • - USB adapter for smartphone charging,
  • - universal fiber holders,
  • - high quality practical toolbox,
  • - large set of accessories.

Stok produk terbatas, buruan beli!

Specifications
NameSignal Fire AI-9
CodeL5875
Fiber alignmentcore-to-core
cladding-to-cladding
manual
Splicing cycle5 s
Sleeve heating cycle15 s (40 mm)
Number of motors6
Auto-focusYes
Fiber type compatibilitySM (G.652, G.657), MM (G.651 - OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4), DS, NZDS (G.655)
Splice loss (typical)0.025 dB (SM), 0.01 dB (MM),
0.04 dB (DS/NZDS)
Return lossmin 60 dB
Calibration of the electric arcmanual
Durability of electrodesca. 3000 splices (the kit includes spare electrodes)
Fiber diameter rangebuffer: 80-150 μm
jacket: 100-1000 μm
Fiber cutting length8 - 16 mm (250 μm overlap):
  16 mm (>250 μm overlap)
Strength testYes (2 N)
Magnificationx300 (in X or Y axis; x150 in both axes simultaneously)
Display5.1" color TFT, 800x480 pixels
Power7800 mAh lithium rech. battery, charging time 3.5 h
100-240 VAC charger with 13.5 VDC / 4 A output
Optical Power Meter

Wavelenght: 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm

Measuring range: -70 dBm...+6 dBm 

Measurement error:  < 0,3 dB

Visual Fault Locator

Wavelenght: 650 nm

Power: 15 mW

Modes: constant or 2 Hz tone 

Operating temperature range-15°C...+50°C
Operating humidity range (RH)< 95% (no condensation)
Weight2.08 kg (splicer with battery)
7.1 kg (whole kit)
Dimensionssplicer: 130 x 122 x 148 mm
toolbox: 270 x 237 x 293 mm
RemarksUSB adapter
configuration and diagnostic app
protection sleeves up to 60 mm

kelengkapan:

  • -Signal Fire AI-9 fusion splicer
  • -toolbox
  • -set of spare electrodes
  • -fiber cleaver
  • -universal stripper
  • -stripper for flat cables
  • -bottle with dispenser
  • -cleaning brush
  • -carrying belts (for the splicer and the box)
  • -AC charger with USB adapter

Produk Sejenis